Tuesday, April 3, 2012

VW Up and his competitors (size informations)

In following days we will bring you detailed comparison of vw up  competitors. All these models are few years on the market.  VW UP will be compared to Citro├źn C1, Peugeot 107, Toyota Aygo,  Kia Picanto, Hyundai i10 and Suzuki Splash and others small city car models.
In this blog we are comparing basic car sizes:

Volkswagen Up and his competitors with basic model sizes

model wheel base [mm] length [mm] width [mm] luggage boot [l]
Fiat Panda2230035401590205-860
Fiat 50023003545 1625185-610
Ford Ka23003620 1660225-710
Fiat Panda3230036501640225-870
Toyota Aygo234034151615140-780
Renault Twingo237036001660165-960
Chevrolet Spark237536401600170-568
Hyundai i10238035651596225-910
Kia Picanto238535951595200-870
Volkswagen up!242035401641251-951

Image source: google